PGA Tour Superstore's Tour Days Sale Cuts Launch Monitor $1,000

By Staff Writer

1 min read

A portable golf launch monitor, representative of the gear discounted in PGA Tour Superstore's Tour Days sale

LoopGolf

PGA Tour Superstore has launched Tour Days, a limited-time sale running this week with discounts on golf technology, lesson packages and membership perks.

Key takeaways

  • Tour Days cuts the Bushnell LPi Circle B Edition launch monitor by $1,000.
  • Code SAVE50 takes $50 off orders of $250, and SAVE100 takes $100 off orders of $500 or more.
  • New Players Club Plus members get a $25 voucher; the $299.99 annual membership includes a free fitting and a free lesson each year.

What gear is discounted at PGA Tour Superstore?

The retailer cut $120 off the Bushnell V6 Shift rangefinder and $1,000 off the Bushnell LPi Circle B Edition launch monitor. Arccos Air, which bundles a 12-month membership, is down $70, and the Arccos Smart Laser is $60 off. Shoppers can also get a four-pack of Mizuno Cabretta gloves for $5 off and two Bridgestone Distance Force balls for $24.

What does a Players Club Plus membership cost?

Players Club Plus runs $299.99 a year and includes free standard shipping, one free 30- or 60-minute practice-bay session per day, 50% off club repair labor and up to 30 free re-gripping services annually. Members also get 20% off in-store lessons and fittings, plus one free fitting and one free lesson each year. Signing up now adds a $25 voucher.

Are there deals on lessons?

A package of three 45-minute lessons with a certified instructor costs $219.99 and comes with a $20 Players Club voucher.

DealDiscount
Bushnell V6 Shift rangefinder$120 off
Bushnell LPi Circle B Edition launch monitor$1,000 off
Arccos Air (12-month membership included)$70 off
Arccos Smart Laser$60 off
Mizuno Cabretta glove 4-pack$5 off
Bridgestone Distance Force balls2 for $24
Orders of $250+ with code SAVE50$50 off
Orders of $500+ with code SAVE100$100 off

All orders ship free with no minimum purchase for the duration of the sale.


  • PGA Tour Superstore
  • golf deals
  • Bushnell
  • Arccos
  • launch monitor
  • rangefinder
  • Players Club Plus